ROSC Components

  • Ananda School Program
  • Pre-Vocational Skill Training
  • Urban Slum Children Education Program (USCEP)
  • Child Domestic Worker Education Program
  • Reading Skill Developments

About ROSC

Our great leader, father of the nation, the architect of Bangladesh Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman had always cherished a Sonar Bangla in his heart, had dreamt of golden people turning his ambitions into reality. Read more

Ananda School at a glance

Division District Upazilla No. Of School   (Jan, 2016) No. Of Student    (Jan, 2016) No. Of School    (Jan, 2017) No. Of Student    (Jan, 2017)
DhakaFaridpurBoalmari461289461257
DhakaFaridpurCharbhadrasan1022467982199
DhakaFaridpurNagarkanda51112651991
DhakaGazipurKaliakoir2950127438
DhakaGazipurKaligonj3862138611
DhakaGopalganjMukhsudpur14542081453938
DhakaJamalpurSharishabari3697936976
DhakaKishorgonjAshtogram11529151152599
DhakaKishorgonjItna3389829782
DhakaKishorgonjShadar10127001012584
DhakaMadaripurRajoir12435581203206
DhakaManikgonjShivalaya40100640812
DhakaMymensinghGauripur1063108971997
DhakaMymensinghMuktagaccha941949851624
DhakaMymensinghNandail972615972289
DhakaMymensinghphulpur12335631182972
DhakaNarsingdiNarsingdi Shadar451414441346
DhakaNarsingdiRaipura11926361102208
DhakaNarsingdiShibpur491291491260
DhakaNetrokonaBarhatta10324001012133
DhakaNetrokonaDurgapur11826031112260
DhakaNetrokonakendua9525971042686
DhakaNetrokonaMadan862138811787
DhakaNetrokonaMohangonj10123041012194
DhakaRajbariGoalanda801423681101
DhakaSherpurNalitabari11632461163001
DhakaSherpurSreebardi491550481497
DhakaTangailGopalpur441241441189
DhakaTangailKalihati601411601341
DhakaTangailNagarpur621891611780
ChittagongBandarbanAli Kadam761350721188
ChittagongBandarbanNaikhongchhari591057581022
ChittagongBandarbanRowangchhari1113211132
ChittagongBandarbanRuma1014510145
ChittagongBandarbanThanchi57107026425
ChittagongBrahmanbariaAkhaura561659561491
ChittagongBrahmanbariaBancharampur591233551110
ChittagongBrahmanbariaKasba641598571312
ChittagongBrahmanbariaNasirnagar11830851173025
ChittagongChittagongAnwara852122852038
ChittagongChittagongFatikchhari922228871949
ChittagongChittagongSandwipe11631041012113
ChittagongComillaChauddagram651263641141
ChittagongComillaComilla Sadar Dakshin852021771691
ChittagongComillaNangalkot671544631113
ChittagongCox's BazarKutubdia11030181062515
ChittagongCox's BazarPekua12332681232973
ChittagongFeniChhagalnaiya1830515226
ChittagongKhagrachhariLakshmichhari4568342617
ChittagongKhagrachhariPanchhari5684555814
ChittagongLakshmipurKamalnagar13035631273501
ChittagongLakshmipurRamgati781976761798
ChittagongNoakhaliHatiya12535551182767
ChittagongNoakhaliKabirhat932259902053
ChittagongNoakhaliSubarnachar11832691142876
ChittagongRangamatiBagaichhari12022371202245
ChittagongRangamatiBarkal1001583881265
ChittagongRangamatiLangadu11830771062558
ChittagongRangamatiNaniyachar811253761155
BarisalBarisalHizla10726751072593
BarisalBarisalMehendiganj14040191383889
BarisalBholaBurhanuddin10427301042499
BarisalBholaDaulatkhan10726441072594
BarisalBholaLalmohan12338221061849
BarisalBholaTazumuddin11133201113084
BarisalPirojpurBhandaria882426851842
KhulnaBagerhatSarankhola5096447768
KhulnaBagerhatJibon Nagar1052236992044
KhulnaKushtiaKushtia Sadar10826841082684
KhulnaNarailLohagara731942701794
KhulnaSatkhiraShyamnagar11634031113023
RajshahiBograDhunat952748932667
RajshahiBograSariakandi12236021223095
RajshahiBograShibganj12331261222932
RajshahiNatoreBaraigram491532491487
RajshahiNatoreSingra12236531173157
RajshahiPabnaBera3792037823
RajshahiRajshahiBagha591876591816
RajshahiRajshahiBagmara12032571203221
RajshahiRajshahiTanore842177832000
RajshahiSirajganjChauhali11635361153454
RajshahiSirajganjRaiganj11128731112626
RajshahiSirajganjShahjadpur501389481300
RajshahiSirajganjTarash972368952026
RangpurDinajpurBiral932320911956
RangpurDinajpurGhoraghat611833601576
RangpurDinajpurKaharole581396581184
RangpurGaibandhaGobindagonj501591501409
RangpurGaibandhaSughatta471247471247
RangpurGaibandhaSundarganj2157621494
RangpurKurigramNageshwari792517792191
RangpurKurigramPhulbari46107344754
RangpurKurigramRoamari12333361203049
RangpurLalmonirhatAditmari912387892216
RangpurLalmonirhatKaliganj12437441213588
RangpurLalmonirhatLalmonirhat Sadar13242751283729
RangpurNilphamariSaidpur521300511188
RangpurPanchagarhTetulia932576862061
RangpurRangpurBadargonj712056701944
RangpurRangpurGangachhara10228731022719
RangpurThakugaonRanisankail12234391202993
SylhetHabiganjBaniyachong651692601637
SylhetHabiganjChunarughat1042672961730
SylhetHabigonjLakhai3178630698
SylhetHabigonjMadhabpur912353881950
SylhetHabigonjNabiganj3879736729
SylhetMoulvibazarJuri13139371253597
SylhetMoulvibazarKamalganj602048601969
SylhetMoulvibazarSreemangal12236571223609
SylhetSunamganjBishwamvarpur12531381242955
SylhetSunamganjChhatak11829991182778
SylhetSunamganjDakshin Sunamganj13733771372879
SylhetSunamganjDerai11229011072447
SylhetSunamganjDharmapasha851689791391
SylhetSunamganjDowarabazar11129191102696
SylhetSunamganjSullah731509671369
SylhetSunamganjSunamganj Sadar13838131303410
SylhetSunamganjTahirpur691324691285
SylhetSylhetBalaganj11733421173200
SylhetSylhetCompanyganj992053961727
SylhetSylhetGowainghat11929331152748
SylhetSylhetKanaighat972092771554
Total10,5332,72,49410,2002,42,039

Last Update: September, 2017

ROSC - Reaching Out-of-School Children

Contact Details

Telephone:(02) 55074925
Email: info@rosc-bd.com
Website: www.rosc-bd.org

Reaching Out-of-School Childreen (ROSC) Phase-II
Directorate of Primary Education
Mirpur-2, Dhaka-1216
BANGLADESH